Makeupalley.Com - Info makeupalley.com

makeupalley.com receives about 27,150 unique visitors and 106,971 (3.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $893.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $570,180.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank makeupalley.com is ranked number 15,591 in the world and 0.00543% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10045, United States and links to network IP address 69.60.134.134. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - makeupalley.com

A hip beauty community and social network featuring interactive member generated content including beauty product reviews, messageboards, shopping diaries and much more
Your trusted beauty, skincare and lifestyle advisors - each other! Join the MakeupAlley Community for access to over 2.5 million beauty product reviews, message boards and a social network of beauty lovers!
How did makeupalley.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is makeupalley.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,150
Monthly Unique Visitors:
814,500
Daily Pageviews:
106,971 (3.94 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,591 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00543% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 45.2%55.4%5827
Canada 7.6%5.8%3980
United Kingdom 5.3%4.1%9123
Australia 5.0%2.8%4412
Japan 2.9%1.4%32866
Singapore 2.8%1.8%2805
China 2.3%0.6%56025
India 1.9%0.8%38682
Germany 1.7%0.7%37370
Ireland 1.6%7.0%2037
Norway 1.4%3.9%3283
Hong Kong 1.4%0.9%6246
Italy 1.2%0.7%30069
Sweden 1.0%0.8%8401
Philippines 0.9%0.4%6900
Iran 0.9%0.4%32685
Malaysia 0.8%0.4%9990
Korea, Republic of 0.8%0.4%25945
France 0.8%1.0%41783
Switzerland 0.7%2.6%6966
New Zealand 0.7%0.5%3700
Indonesia 0.6%0.4%24805
Greece 0.6%0.8%12884
Taiwan 0.6%0.2%23115
Netherlands 0.6%0.3%26694

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
makeupalley.com
99.02%99.66%3.80
img.makeupalley.com
1.23%0.34%1.0

Competitive Data

SEMrush makeupalley.com
Domain:
  makeupalley.com
Rank:
  2,689
Organic Keywords:
  400,044
Organic Traffic:
  650,072
Organic Cost:
  $554,857.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  57
Page Authority:
  58
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,076
Total Backlinks:
  30,373
Follow Links:
  24,949
Nofollow Links:
  5,424
Referring Domains:
  1,226
Referring IPs:
  1,263

How socially engaged is makeupalley.com?

Facebook:
  2,749
Google +:
  115
Linkedin:
  15
Stumbles:
  4,068
Buffer:
  5
Pins:
  0

How much makeupalley.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$893.87
Monthly Revenue:
$26,816.10
Yearly Revenue:
$326,262.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 59,262$679.73
Canada 6,204$43.49
Ireland 7,488$37.14
United Kingdom 4,386$27.32
Australia 2,995$22.55
Norway 4,172$22.11
Switzerland 2,781$16.88
Singapore 1,925$5.76
France 1,070$5.03
Japan 1,498$4.79
Sweden 856$4.55
New Zealand 535$4.02
Germany 749$3.62
Hong Kong 963$3.32
Italy 749$2.61
China 642$1.98
Netherlands 321$1.63
Greece 856$1.54
India 856$1.37
Malaysia 428$1.30
Korea, Republic of 428$0.99
Philippines 428$0.69
Indonesia 428$0.53
Iran 428$0.50
Taiwan 214$0.41

How much money do makeupalley.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$172.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5,179.36
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$63,015.50
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
20,448
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
613,425
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,463,340
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 10,667$122.35
Ireland 2,920$14.48
Canada 1,551$10.87
Australia 599$4.51
Norway 834$4.42
United Kingdom 702$4.37
Switzerland 501$3.04
Singapore 558$1.67
Sweden 240$1.27
Germany 217$1.05
New Zealand 128$0.96
Greece 334$0.60
France 118$0.55
Italy 127$0.44
India 240$0.38
Hong Kong 96$0.33
Indonesia 248$0.31
Netherlands 55$0.28
China 83$0.26
Japan 45$0.14
Malaysia 34$0.10
Iran 68$0.08
Taiwan 34$0.07
Philippines 30$0.05
Korea, Republic of 17$0.04

How much is makeupalley.com worth?

Website Value:
$570,180.96

Where is makeupalley.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
69.60.134.134
ASN:
AS23131 
ISP:
STARLAN TELECOM CORP. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10045
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 69.60.134.134

How fast does makeupalley.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1497 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://makeupalley.com/
http://makeupalley.com/x_default.asp?
http://www.makeupalley.com/x_default.asp

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.makeupalley.com/css/bs/styles.09302016.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/1***71024786472319959 could save 1.2KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.makeupalley.com/art/brands//112.gif could save 846B (23% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

makeupalley.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.makeupalley.com
Organization: MUA, Inc.
Location: Syosset, New York, US
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Jan 29 00:00:00 2016 GMT
Valid until: Jan 28 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Organization: Symantec Corporation, OU=Symantec Trust Network
Location: US
Issuer: VeriSign Class 3 Public Primary Certification Authority - G5
Valid from: Oct 31 00:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 30 23:59:59 2023 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

makeupalley.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Cosmetics/Advice

What sites are related to makeupalley.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private, no-cache, no-cache="Set-Cookie", proxy-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 35365
Content-Type: text/html
Expires: Wed, 19 Nov 2014 15:40:31 GMT
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-FRAME-OPTIONS: DENY
Set-Cookie: cuq=%7B877A45B4%2DF6***%2D4565%2DAA79%2DF2080F34FFC6%7D; expires=Sun, 11-Oct-2026 04:00:00 GMT; domain=.makeupalley.com; path=/
Set-Cookie: ASPSESSIONIDCSQBCRBR=PNCHHODCHIFOFJHBGIMCKPMH; path=/
Date: Fri, 14 Oct 2016 02:20:30 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-10-15
Domain Age:
19 years 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: MAKEUPALLEY.COM
Registry Domain ID: 2792610_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2016-02-11T13:50:19Z
Creation Date: 1998-10-15T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-10-14T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS1.STARLAN.COM
Name Server: NS2.STARLAN.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-10-14T02:21:03Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MAKEUPALLEY.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.STARLAN.COM
Name Server: NS2.STARLAN.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 07-mar-2015
Creation Date: 15-oct-1998
Expiration Date: 14-oct-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 14 Oct 2016 02:20:58 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 35 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
makeupalley.com widget